How New York is Addressing Environmental Justice
[…] • Environmental Laws That Mention Cumulative Impacts: 
    • N.Y. Envtl. Conserv. Law § 19-0321 (Some permits to construct and operate municipally sponsored major facilities—i.e., air contamination sources— require “an environmental impact statement which shall include an analysis of the cumulative air impacts of such action in conjunction with other actions involving facilities that have been constructed or are planned within such three-mile radius.”). 
    • N.Y. Envtl. Conserv.